There is 1 Types of

Singapore Tourist Visa

Apply for Singapore Tourist Visa

Blink visa Singapore Tourist Visa package

Singapore Tourist Visa

We have processed over 8,500 Singapore tourist visas & our customers saved over 68,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for Singapore tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 5.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is the Singapore Tourist Visa?

Singapore tourist visa is a multiple entry visa which can be used to visit Singapore.

It is possible to get a Singapore tourist visa with a qualified agent. It cannot be applied online by yourself. Singapore tourist visa will be a paper visa, which means the visa will be a pdf of which you need a printout and carry when you visit Singapore.

You can use the Singapore tourist visa to either for tourism or visit family/friends.

At the Immigration :

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any.  

 

Singapore Tourist Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

5 - 7 Working Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

30 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to Upto 2 Years

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Multiple

Documents required for Singapore Tourist Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Singapore tourist visa is as easy as it gets. 
  • Original Passport with a minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel along with with the old passport if any.
  • Singapore tourist visa application form 14 (Singapore visa application)
  • Passport photo Size 3.5 * 5.5 with Matt finish 
  • Personal covering letter explaining your travel, If self employed cover letter on Business letter head (Sample attached
  • Bank statement for last 3 months
  • Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations if any (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on hotel) 

Other than the above documents, Some additional documents are required based on your profile.

  • Latest months salary slip
  • Employee ID card

  •  Latest year ITR
  • Company Registration certificate
  • GST certificate/ Partnership deed
  • 3 months personal bank statement

  • Proof of Pension such as pension pay order.
  • If retired from a private firm, then last 6 months bank statement

  • School / College / Institute ID Card

A letter of consent from parents with a proof of their Signature, if the minor is travelling unaccompanied, without or with one single parent

● School ID card copy for students


● Financial documents like ITR, updated 3 months Bank Statement of the
sponsor.

  • Invitation letter
  • Inviter’s ID passport or PR
  • Form V39 A
  • Address proof like any Electricity bill, any Utility bill etc.

  • Sponsorship letter
  • Sponsor’s national ID proof like Passport, PAN card or Resident permit
  • Updated bank statement of last 6 months

How to apply for Singapore Tourist Visa

Although you can apply for Singapore tourist visa, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on Singapore tourist visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Singapore tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get full cashback into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Singapore visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

If you are an Indian citizen and you wish to visit Singapore, you will need to apply for a Singapore e-Visa to enter Singapore up to maximum of 30 days.

The traveler must apply for his/her Singapore tourist visa at least 2 weeks before the travel date.


You can apply for Singapore tourist visa online through a convenient electronic system that has streamlined the process. However, the Singapore High Commission does not accept any walk-in applications and all applications would have to be submitted to Authorised Visa Agents and Strategic Partners. On successful submission of your application, the Authorised agents will provide your Singapore visa via email.


The Singapore Tourist Visa requirements are:

  • Original Passport with at least six months validity and minimum two blank pages
  • Visa Application form duly filled and signed
  • Recent color photograph with white background (35X45 mm in size)
  • Updated Bank Statement of the last six months with bank seal
  • Confirmed return air ticket
No, you cannot apply for a Singapore tourist Visa in person at the office of the High Commission of Singapore. The High Commission does not accept any direct applications. Singapore tourist Visa must be applied online through an authorized travel agent like us only.

Singapore Tourist Visa is a multiple entry visa issued for up to 2 years which begins from the date of issue of the visa. Please bear in mind that the duration of each stay in Singapore cannot exceed 30 days, i.e. every time you are entering the country your passport will be accordingly stamped permit you to stay for up to 30 days.
You can apply for an extension before your current stay expires in person at the ICA building in Singapore. The address is the Immigration & Checkpoints Authority, ICA Building, 10 Kallang Road, Singapore 208718.

Singapore tourist Visa for Indians is an eVisa. The sticker visa has been replaced by an electronic visa in a PDF format. An approved electronic visa is emailed to the applicant in a PDF (Acrobat Reader) format which will contain a unique identification number. The Singapore visa can be printed on an A4 sheet of paper and presented to the immigration officer together with the passport and completed the landing card at passport control.

You are strongly advised to purchase health/travel insurance to cover yourself in Singapore as medical treatment can be very expensive in Singapore. We can certainly assist you with the travel insurance as it’s an absolute necessity for International travel in the event of unexpected events such as medical emergencies, baggage delay or loss, etc You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

Yes, you can search for a job in Singapore while on a tourist visa. Once you have found a job, you need to ask the employer to apply for an employment pass. You can work in Singapore only with an Employment Pass. 

No, you need not be present personally to get the Singapore tourist visa. 

Even though the Singapore tourist visa is an e-Visa, you have to send the passport to the consulate to get the Singapore tourist visa. Just a copy of the passport is not sufficient. 

There is no specific limit to the bank balance requirement. You need to submit the bank statement for the last 3 months, which is mandatory. If you can have about 50-70k in the account during this time would be convenient for the clearance. 

There is no legal limit on how many times you may enter. As long as you have a valid visa, you will be allowed. The entry permission is also at the discretion of the immigration officer. Sometimes, there could be limitations according to the situations and the nationality of the visitor is also taken into consideration. 

The Singapore tourist visa is not a sticker visa, it is an approval in the PDF format. You just need to have a paper printout of the same while you arrive in Singapore. 

The Singapore tourist visa is now changed from a sticker visa to an e-visa for Indians. This e-visa will be sent in PDF format to the applicant. The approved visa will also have an unique identification number. The visa holder just needs to show it at the immigration counter on arrival. 

There are 1 types of

Singapore Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa