There is 1 Types of

US Tourist Visa

Apply for US Tourist Visa

Blink visa US Tourist Visa package

US Tourist Visa

We have processed over 8,500 US tourist visas & our customers saved over 68,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for US tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cash back on the entire visa fee. . Over INR 5.5 million cash back has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is US Tourist Visa?

US tourist visa is a visitor visa to USA, and is also called B2 visa. If you would like to enter the US temporarily for pleasure, tourism or medical treatment, you can apply for non-immigrant visa called US tourist visa.

It is possible to get US tourist visa with a qualified agent.It cannot be applied online by yourself. US tourist visa will be Sticker visa, Which means the visa is stuck to your passport.This visa can be procured by a visa expert via an authorised travel company only. 

At the Immigration :

You just need to present your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel . You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any.  

 

US Tourist Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

7 Working Days after Interview

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

Upto 6 Months

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to Upto 10 Years

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Multiple

Documents required for US Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity with minimum 3 blank pages and all old passports.
  • Printout of your form DS 160 confirmation
  • Appointment letter confirmation
  • USA Visa Fee Payment Receipt
  • 2 recent passport-size color photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish 
  •  Personal Covering letter explaining your trip(For Employed - Plain paper/ For Self-Employed - Letterhead)
  •  Bank Statements for the last 6 months with sufficient bank balance
  • Personal Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years
  • Supporting Financial Documents such as Fixed Deposits, Property Investments, Recurring Deposits, any other Investments etc (Optional but advisable)
  • Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights) 

Other than the above documents, Some additional documents are required based on your profile.

  • Original Leave sanctioned certificate with company seal and signature
  • Last 3 months salary slip

  • Business Registration License/MOA/Partnership deed/GST certificate/IT returns
  • Company's updated bank statement of last 3 months
  • Company's IT returns for 3 years

  • Proof of Pension such as pension pay order certificate
  • if retired from a private firm, then last 6 months bank statement

  • School / College / Institute ID Card
  • Bonafide certificates

  • Birth Certificate
  • NOC from the parents / non-accompanying parent on Rs 100/- stamp paper
  • ID proof of parent-like passport or PAN card

  • Invitation letter with sponsorship letter clearly mention about employment/business details, passenger’s details with passport numbers, relationship for the passenger, purpose of the invite, schedule of stay in the USA, and who will be bearing all expenses in the USA.
  • Proof of Employment
  • Inviter's ID passport or PR    
  • Proof of residency. If tenant need a tenancy agreement
  • Bank statement last 6 months with sufficient funds
  • Pay Slip last 6 Months.

  • Sponsorship letter
  • Sponsor’s national ID proof like Passport, PAN card or Resident permit
  • Updated bank statement of last 3 months
  • Income tax returns for the last 3 years.

How to apply for US Tourist Visa

Although you can apply for a US tourist visa, With Blink visa you can get 100% cash back on US tourist visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for US tourist visa:

  1. Click on the " Book Appointment" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & number of applicants.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get a full cash-back of INR 13,090 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa interview is completed, the Visa officer will intimate you whether the visa is been approved or rejected, If visa gets approved passport will be retained for stamping and later couriered else passport will be handed over at the end of the visa interview.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

The B-1/B-2 visitor visa is for people traveling to the United States temporarily for business (B-1) or for pleasure or medical treatment (B-2). Generally, the B-1 visa is for travellers consulting with business associates, attending scientific, educational, professional or business conventions/conferences, settling an estate or negotiating contracts. The B-2 visa is for travel that is recreational in nature, including tourism, visits with friends or relatives, medical treatment and activities of a fraternal, social or service nature. Often, the B-1 and B-2 visas are combined and issued as one visa: the B-1/B-2.


You can apply with Blinkvisa.com and we will take care of the entire process.

You can start your visa process 90 days before your travel.

US visas can take 7 working days from the date of your personal interview to be granted after you have lodged your application with USA Visas Centre.

  • Original Passport with at-least 6 months validity with minimum 3 blank pages and all old passports.
  • Printout of your form DS 160 confirmation
  • Appointment letter confirmation
  • USA Visa Fee Payment Receipt
  • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish 
  •  Personal Covering letter explaining your trip (For Employed - Plain paper/ For Self-Employed - Letterhead)
  •  Bank Statements for the last 6 months with sufficient bank balance
  • Personal Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years
  • Supporting Financial Documents such as Fixed Deposits, Property Investments, Recurring Deposits, any other Investments etc (Optional but advisable)
  • Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get upto 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get upto 25% discount on flights)
Yes,As per the recent amendments to U.S. Immigration Laws, it is possible to get a multi-entry USA visa. With this visa, you can come and go from the United States for countless times without need to reapply every time you visit the U.S. The validity of the multiple-entry USA visa may last up to 10 years, which means you only have to apply for another US visa once in a decade.
If the passport in which your US visa is endorsed has expired, the visa in the old passport can still be used, provided you carry a valid passport of the same nationality along with the expired passport.

There are 1 types of

United States Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa