There is 1 Types of

US Business Visa

Apply for US Business Visa

Blink visa US Business Visa package

US Business Visa

We have processed over 5,500 US Business visas & our customers saved over 44,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for US Business visa with us is eligible for 100% cash back on the entire visa fee. . Over INR 5.5 million cash back has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is a US Business Visa?

Business Visa is a non-immigrant visa to the USA. It is called the B1 visa. Those who would like to travel to the U.S. for a short duration for business-related reasons can apply for a business visa.

It is possible to get a US Business visa with a qualified agent. It cannot be applied online by yourself. US Business visa will be a Sticker visa, Which means the visa is stuck to your passport. This visa can be procured by a visa expert via an authorized travel company only. 

At the Immigration :

You just need to present your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any.  


US Business Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

7 Working Days after Interview

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

Upto 6 Months

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to Upto 10 Years

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Multiple

Documents required for US Business Visa

  • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity with minimum 3 blank pages and all old passports.
  • Printout of your form DS 160 confirmation
  • Appointment letter confirmation
  • USA Visa Fee Payment Receipt
  • 2 recent passport-size color photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish 
  • Company covering letter with entire travel plan (Covering Letter on Company letterhead signed by authorized signatory with seal & sign)
  • Invitation Letter from Host/Inviting-company(Invitation Letter on Company letterhead signed by authorized signatory with seal & sign)
  •  Bank Statements for the last 6 months with sufficient bank balance
  • Personal Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years
  • Supporting Financial Documents such as Fixed Deposits, Property Investments, Recurring Deposits, any other Investments, etc (Optional but advisable)
  • Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)

Other than the above documents, Some additional documents are required based on your profile.

  • Original Leave sanctioned certificate with company seal and signature
  • Last 3 months salary slip

  • Business Registration License/MOA/Partnership deed/GST certificate/IT returns
  • Personal bank statement of last 3 months
  • Company's IT returns for 3 years
  • Original Company Current Bank Account Statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & signature

How to apply for US Business Visa

Although you can apply for a US Business visa, With Blink visa you can get 100% cash back on US Business visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for US Business visa:

  1. Click on the " Book Appointment" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & number of applicants.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get a full cash-back of INR 13,090 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa interview is completed, the Visa officer will intimate you whether the visa is been approved or rejected, If visa gets approved passport will be retained for stamping and later couriered else passport will be handed over at the end of the visa interview.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

The B-1 visa is for people traveling to the United States temporarily for business (B-1) or for pleasure or medical treatment (B-2). Generally, the B-1 visa is for travelers consulting with business associates, attending scientific, educational, professional or business conventions/conferences, settling an estate or negotiating contracts. Often, the B-1 and B-2 visas are combined and issued as one visa: the B-1/B-2.

You can start your visa process 90 days before your travel.
US visas can take 7 working days from the date of your personal interview to be granted after you have lodged your application with USA Visas Centre.

  • Original Passport with at least 6 months validity with minimum 3 blank pages and all old passports.
  • Printout of your form DS 160 confirmation
  • Appointment letter confirmation
  • USA Visa Fee Payment Receipt
  • 2 recent passport-size color photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish 
  •  Personal Covering letter explaining your trip (For Employed - Plain paper/ For Self-Employed - Letterhead)
  • Covering Letter from Indian Company (Covering Letter on Company letterhead signed by authorized signatory with seal & sign)
  • Invitation Letter from Schengen country Host/Inviting-company(Invitation Letter on Company letterhead signed by authorized signatory with seal & sign)
  •  Bank Statements for the last 6 months with sufficient bank balance
  • Personal Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years
  • Supporting Financial Documents such as Fixed Deposits, Property Investments, Recurring Deposits, any other Investments, etc (Optional but advisable)
  • Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
Yes,As per the recent amendments to U.S. Immigration Laws, it is possible to get a multi-entry USA visa. With this visa, you can come and go from the United States for countless times without need to reapply every time you visit the U.S. The validity of the multiple-entry USA visa may last up to 10 years, which means you only have to apply for another US visa once in a decade.
If the passport in which your US visa is endorsed has expired, the visa in the old passport can still be used, provided you carry a valid passport of the same nationality along with the expired passport.

There are 1 types of

United States Business Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa