There are 2 Types of

China Business Visa

Apply for China Business Visa

Blink visa China Business Visa package

China Business Visa

We have processed over 10,500 China Business visas & our customers saved over 84,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for China Business visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 5.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is China Business Visa?

A Chinese visa is a stamp or endorsement placed by officials of China on a passport that allows the bearer to visit China. "Visit" is further defined as the reason for entry, usually Business or transitory.

It is possible to get a China Business visa with a qualified agent. It cannot be applied online by yourself. It is issued in the form of a sticker affixed to the passport of the traveler.

You can use the China Business visa for commercial and trade activities.

At the Immigration :

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any.  

 

 

China Business Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

7-10 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

Upto 30 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to Upto 90 Days

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Single

Documents required for China Business Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for China Business visa is as easy as it gets. 
 
  • Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity with at least two empty pages
  • China Visa application needs to be duly filled and signed
  • Two recent passport-size colored photographs with a matte or semi-matte finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). 
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary)
  • Invitation Letter from Inviting-company
  • Covering Letter on Company letterhead signed by an authorized signatory for an applicant whose visa is to be applied with seal & sign
  • Original updated Bank Statements for the last 3 months
  • Confirmed Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on hotel) 

Other than the above documents, Some additional documents are required based on your profile.

  • Original Leave sanctioned certificate with company seal and signature
  • Last 3 months salary slip

  • Business Registration License/MOA/Partnership deed/GST certificate/IT returns
  • Company's updated bank statement of last 3 months
  • Company's IT returns for 3 years
  • Original Company Current Bank Account Statement for last 3 months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number, Applicant’s Name and Account No. clearly on Bank letterhead with seal & signature

How to apply for China Business Visa

Although you can apply for China Business visa, With Blink visa you can get 100% cashback on China Business visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for China Business visa:

  1. Click on the " Book Appointment" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & number of applicants.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get a full cashback of INR 11,589 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email and the approved visa will be delivered to your place.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

How do we do it? Our assistance begins right from the time you submit your request. Our internal agent will look at each application and create the list of documents you need to submit to successfully get a visa. Then our customer support will call you and give you a brief of all the documents that need to be sent. Should you accept our proposal, A China visa expert will be assigned to visit your place at your convenient time.

The expert will handle all the process and solve all your queries related to China visa. Your document is then submitted to the verification team who will scrutinize each and every document to ensure that it meets all China Business visa.

Once we receive an ok from our team, we will take it to the China embassy for further processing. 

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

China visas can take 6-10 days to be granted after you have lodged your application with China Visas Centre.

You can apply with Blinkvisa.com and we will take care of the entire process.
All Indian nationals require a visa for China. If you are traveling to mainland China, whether for business or tourism, you require a Chinese Visa to be obtained from the Embassy/Consulate prior to your trip.
  • Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity with at least two empty pages
  • China Visa application needs to be duly filled and signed
  • Two recent passport-size colored photographs with a matte or semi-matte finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). 
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary)
  • Invitation Letter from Malaysian country Host/Inviting-company
  • Covering Letter on Company letterhead signed by an authorized signatory for an applicant whose visa is to be applied with seal & sign
  • Original updated Bank Statements for the last 3 months
  • Confirmed Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on hotel) 
A Single and Double entry China Visa is valid for 90 days from issuance. You can enter China within the validity of 90 days from the date of issue. And from the date of your entry, you can stay in China for 30 days.

There are 2 types of

China Business Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa