There are 2 Types of

China Tourist Visa Express

Apply for China Tourist Visa Express

Blink visa China Tourist Visa Express package

China Tourist Visa Express

We have processed over 7,500 China tourist visas & our customers saved over 60,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for China tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 5.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is the China Tourist Visa?

A Chinese visa is a stamp or endorsement placed by officials of China on a passport that allows the bearer to visit China. "Visit" is further defined as the reason for entry, usually business, tourist or transitory.

It is possible to get a China tourist visa with a qualified agent. It cannot be applied online by yourself. It is issued in the form of a sticker affixed to the passport of the traveler.

You can use the China tourist visa to either for tourism or visit family/friends.

At the Immigration :

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any.  

 

China Tourist Visa Express Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

3-5 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

Upto 30 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to Upto 90 Days

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Single

Documents required for China Tourist Visa Express

When Applying with us, the documents needed for China tourist visa is as easy as it gets. 
 
  • Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity with at least two empty pages
  • China Visa application needs to be duly filled and signed
  • Two recent passport-size colored photographs with a matte or semi-matte finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). 
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary)
  • Original updated Bank Statements for the last 3 months
  • Confirmed Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on hotel) 

Other than the above documents, Some additional documents are required based on your profile.

 

  • Original Leave sanctioned certificate with company seal and signature
  • Last 3 months salary slip

  • Business Registration License/MOA/Partnership deed/GST certificate/IT returns
  • Company's updated bank statement of last 3 months
  • Company's IT returns for 3 years

  • Proof of Pension such as pension pay order certificate
  • If retired from a private firm, then last 6 months bank statement

  • School / College / Institute ID Card
  • Bonafide certificates

  • Birth Certificate
  • NOC from the parents / non-accompanying parent on Rs 100/- stamp paper
  • ID proof of parent-like passport or PAN card

  • Invitation letter
  • Inviter's ID passport or PR    
  • Address proof like any Electricity bill, any Utility bill, etc. 

  • Sponsorship letter
  • Sponsor’s national ID proof like Passport, PAN card or Resident permit
  • Updated bank statement of last 3 months
  • Income tax returns for the last 3 years.

How to apply for China Tourist Visa Express

Although you can apply for China tourist visa, With Blink visa you can get 100% cashback on China tourist visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for China tourist visa:

  1. Click on the " Book Appointment" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & number of applicants.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get a full cashback of INR 8,690 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, Embassy will intimate you via SMS and Email, the approved visa will be delivered to your place.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

How do we do it? Our assistance begins right from the time you submit your request. Our internal agent will look at each application and create the list of documents you need to submit to successfully get a visa. Then our customer support will call you and give you a brief of all the documents that need to be sent. Should you accept our proposal, A China visa expert will be assigned to visit your place at your convenient time.

The expert will handle all the process and solve all your queries related to China visa. Your document is then submitted to the verification team who will scrutinize each and every document to ensure that it meets all China Tourist visa.

Once we receive an ok from our team, we will take it to the China embassy for further processing. 

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

China visas can take 6-10 days to be granted after you have lodged your application with China Visas Centre.

You can apply with Blinkvisa.com and we will take care of the entire process.
All Indian nationals require a visa for China. If you are traveling to mainland China, whether for business or tourism, you require a Chinese Visa to be obtained from the Embassy/Consulate prior to your trip.
  • Original Passport with minimum 6 months validity with at least two empty pages
  • China Visa application needs to be duly filled and signed
  • Two recent passport-size colored photographs with a matte or semi-matte finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). 
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary)
  • Original updated Bank Statements for the last 3 months
  • Confirmed Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on hotel)
A Single and Double entry China Visa is valid for 90 days from issuance. You can enter China within the validity of 90 days from the date of issue. And from the date of your entry, you can stay in China for 30 days.

The earliest you can apply for the China tourist visa is 3 months and the latest within 20 days. It is better to apply at least one month before the travel date to avoid any delays and especially if the closest visa processing centre is far away.  Applications before one month of the travel is highly recommended. 

The China tourist visa allows a maximum stay of 30 days. 

No, there is no visa o arrival in China for Indians.

The usual processing time for the CHina tourist visa is 2-4 days depending upon the urgency and type of application. 

If you want to extend your stay in China, you need to approach the Public Security Bureau in China.

NO, a valid China tourist visa is not enough to travel to Hong Kong. You need to get a separate visa for Hong Kong for visiting purposes. 

There are 2 types of

China Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa