There are 7 Types of

Dubai 30 Days Express Tourist Visa

Apply for Dubai 30 Days Express Tourist Visa

Blink visa Dubai 30 Days Express Tourist Visa package

Dubai 30 Days Express Tourist Visa

We have processed over 5,500 Dubai Tourist visa & our customers saved over 44,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for Dubai Tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 5.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is Dubai Tourist visa?

Dubai Tourist visa is a Single entry tourist visa which can be used to visit Dubai

Valid for a period of 30 days, the 30 days single entry short-term visa is a non-extendable one. Individuals can avail this type of visa if the country is to be visited for a short trip, It is possible to get Dubai Tourist visa online by yourself or with a qualified agent. Dubai Tourist visa will be a paper visa, which means the visa will be a pdf of which you need to print out and carry when you visit Dubai. 

At the Immigration :

 

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any. 

Dubai 30 Days Express Tourist Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

Upto 3 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

30 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 58 Days

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Single

Documents required for Dubai 30 Days Express Tourist Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Dubai Tourist visa is as easy as it gets.

  • Scanned color copy of first and last page of your Passport. The validity of your passport should be at least 6 months from the date of travel and have a minimum of 3 blank pages.
  • Scanned color copy of your passport size photograph with white background
  • Pan Card Copy
  • Confirmed return air ticket. (required for Ok to Board (OTB) processing) 

How to apply for Dubai 30 Days Express Tourist Visa

Although you can apply for Dubai Tourist visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Dubai visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Dubai Tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button the the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get full cashback of INR 6890 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Dubai visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

The visa needs to be applied 30 days in advance, in certain cases, it needs to be applied 2 months prior to the date of travel.

Yes, the visa fees are the same for both infants and adults.
Any Indian passport holder who desires to visit UAE flying on the Emirates or Fly Dubai airline can apply for the UAE visa.
Yes, Citizens of few countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the UAE and can obtain a visa on arrival. Indian nationals holding a normal passport and a valid Visa, or a Green Card issued by the USA, or UK or EU Residency, can obtain a Dubai visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 14 days.
The Dubai Visa requirements for Indians are:

  • Scanned colour copy of your passport
  • Scanned coloured photograph with white background
  • Scanned colour copy of your pan card
The visa application fees would not be refunded if the visa application is rejected.

The processing time for the Dubai 30 days tourist visa is 3-5 days.

Yes, you can. The 30 days tourist visa issued allows you to travel anywhere in the 7 Emirates or arrive as well as depart from any of them as well. There could be a nomial fees for the same whihc you need to pay at the airlines. 

The 30 days Dubai tourist visa costs Rs.6890 for each individual. 

Yes, you can attend a job interview or look for prospective jobs while on a Dubai 30 days tourist visa. Once you get a job, you need to go back to your country and have your new employer apply for an employment visa for you to come again and start the job. 

There are 7 types of

United Arab Emirates ( UAE - Dubai ) Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa