There are 7 Types of

Dubai Tourist Visa

Apply for Dubai Tourist Visa

Blink visa Dubai Tourist Visa package

Dubai Tourist Visa

We have processed over 5,500 Dubai Tourist visa & our customers saved over 44,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for Dubai Tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 5.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is Dubai Tourist visa?

Dubai Tourist visa is a Single entry tourist visa which can be used to visit Dubai

Valid for a period of 14 days, the 14 days single entry short-term visa is a non-extendable one. Individuals can avail of this type of visa if the country is to be visited for a short trip. It is possible to get Dubai Tourist visa online by yourself or with a qualified agent. Dubai Tourist visa will be a paper visa, which means the visa will be a pdf of which you need to print out and carry when you visit Dubai.

 Here is the summary of all the available Dubai tourist visa types. For more information on each Dubai, visa type refer to the table given below.  

Apply for Dubai Visa

Dubai 14 Days Tourist Visa Dubai 14 Days Express Tourist Visa
Dubai 30 Days Tourist Visa Dubai 30 Days Express Tourist Visa
Dubai 96 Hours Transit Visa Dubai 90 Days Tourist Visa

Blink visa

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

At the Immigration : 

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any. 

Note: OTB(OK TO BOARD) is Required only for ECR passport Holders.

Dubai Tourist Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

Upto 3 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

14 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 58 Days

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Single

Documents required for Dubai Tourist Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Dubai Tourist visa is as easy as it gets.

  • Scanned color copy of first and last page of your Passport. The validity of your passport should be at least 6 months from the date of travel and have a minimum of 3 blank pages.
  • Scanned color copy of your passport size photograph with white background
  • Pan Card Copy 

How to apply for Dubai Tourist Visa

Although you can apply for Dubai Tourist visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Dubai visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Dubai Tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get full cash back of INR 6690 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Dubai visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

The visa needs to be applied 30 days in advance, in certain cases, it needs to be applied 2 months prior to the date of travel.

Yes, the visa fees are the same for both infants and adults.
Any Indian passport holder who desires to visit UAE flying on the Emirates or Fly Dubai airline can apply for the UAE visa.
Yes, Citizens of few countries do not require advance visa arrangements to enter the UAE and can obtain a visa on arrival. Indian nationals holding a normal passport and a valid Visa, or a Green Card issued by the USA, or UK or EU Residency, can obtain a Dubai visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 14 days.
The Dubai Visa requirements for Indians are:

  • Scanned colour copy of your passport
  • Scanned coloured photograph with white background
  • Scanned colour copy of your pan card
The visa application fees would not be refunded if the visa application is rejected.

No, the 14 Dubai 14 days tourist visa is a single-entry, non-extendable type. You have to leave the country by the 14th day of your arrival. If you want to come back, you have to apply for a fresh visa of the same duration or longer. 

No, Dubai visa and UAE visa are the one and same. In fact, there is no such thing as a Dubai visa. Technically it is a UAE visa. People say Dubai visa as per convenience if their tourist destination is Dubai. With a UAE visa you are permitted to visit any of the 7 emirates within the valid period. 
The validity period of your Dubai visa (UAE visa) starts from the day you have entered the country. For eg, if you have entered on the 1st of a month, the expiry date of your visa is on the 14th. You should leave the country by 14th. Any day in addition will be considered as an over stay. 

Yes, any Indian citizen with any type of visa issued by the US government is eligible for the visa on arrival with the 14 days validity. All you need to do is book the tickets, show the US visa at the immigration counter, get the visa on arrival. 

No, Indian passport holder with a Schengen visa is not eligible for a visa on arrival at Dubai. This previlege is only applicable to those with any US visa. 

There are 7 types of

United Arab Emirates ( UAE - Dubai ) Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa