There are 2 Types of

Kenya Single Entry Tourist Visa

Apply for Kenya Single Entry Tourist Visa

Blink visa Kenya Single Entry Tourist Visa package

Kenya Single Entry Tourist Visa

We have processed over 4,500 Kenya Tourist visa & our customers saved over 36,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for Kenya Tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 5.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is a Kenya Tourist visa?

Issued for single entry to persons whose nationalities require a visa to enter Kenya either for business, tourism or medical reasons.

An eVisa to Kenya once issued is valid for 3 months before you travel. Once you present yourself to immigration control at the port of entry, you may be issued with a stay period not exceeding 90 days, which may be renewed for a further 90 days at the immigration checkpoint. 

At the Immigration :

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any. 

Kenya Single Entry Tourist Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

Upto 2 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

As per Embassy

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 90 Days

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Single

Documents required for Kenya Single Entry Tourist Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Kenya Tourist visa is as easy as it gets.

  • Scanned color copy of first and last page of your Passport. 
  • Scanned color copy of your passport size photograph with white background
  • Confirmed Flight Tickets  (Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel booking or Invitation letter, Identity card / Passport / Alien card / Entry permit of the host (If visiting family & friends)
  • Travel Itinerary.

Blink visa

How to apply for Kenya Single Entry Tourist Visa

Although you can apply for Kenya Tourist visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Kenya visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Kenya Tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get a full cashback of INR 4580 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel-related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Kenya visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

All foreign citizens wishing to travel to Kenya will need an eVisa, except citizens from countries who are exempt

The processing time is 2 business days.

Once it is approved, the Evisa will be made available to your Evisa account. You must print a copy to carry with your passport and bring it along when you travel to Kenya. When you arrive in Kenya, you must have your Evisa printout with your passport.

An Evisa to Kenya once issued is valid for 3 months before you travel. Once you present yourself to immigration control at the port of entry, you may be issued with a stay period not exceeding 90 days, which may be renewed for a further 90 days at the immigration headquarters. The maximum number of days a visitor may stay in Kenya is 6 months.

No, once the application has been submitted to the Kenyan government, the e-Visa application fees are non-refundable.

Yes, when your visa is used or expired you need to apply for another visa in order to travel to Kenya again.
 

After the initial days allocated by the immigration control at the port of entry have elapsed, you renew your visa at the immigration headquarters in Nairobi. The maximum number of days a visitor may stay in Kenya is 6 months.

Once the application is in process, the e-Visa application fees are non-refundable.

There are 2 types of

Kenya Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa