There are 3 Types of

Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa

Apply for Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa

Blink visa Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa package

Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa

We have processed over 14,500 Malaysia Multiple Entry visas & our customers saved over 81,560+ hours of processing time .

Anyone who applies for Malaysia tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback. Over INR 3.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is Malaysia Multiple Entry visa ?

Malaysia Multiple Entry visa is a multiple entry tourist visa which can be used to visit Malaysia

It is possible to get Malaysia Multiple Entry visa online or with a qualified agent.

Malaysia Multiple Entry visa will be a paper visa, which means the visa will be a pdf of which you need a print out and carry when you visit Malaysia.

You can use Malaysia Multiple Entry visa to either for tourism or to visit family/friends.

At the Immigration :

 

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel . You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any.

Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

3-4 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

30 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 3 Months

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Multiple Entry

Documents required for Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Malaysia Multiple Entry visa is as easy as it gets. 

  • Scanned copies of passport first page and last page.
  • If you have traveled before, then scanned copy of last traveled exit stamp on your passport.
  • Scanned Passport size photo Size 3.5 * 5.5
  •  Flight Tickets  (Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  •  Hotel Reservations if any (Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on hotels) 

Blink visa

  • Apart from the above-mentioned Documents embassy might ask for additional documents if required like Address proof, Bank statement, Employment proof, NOC for children.

 

How to apply for Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa

Although you can apply for Malaysia tourist visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Malaysia visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Malaysia tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get full cashback into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Malaysia visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

To know the details, Please see the below image.

You are allowed to stay in Malaysia up to a maximum of 30 days. You will be subjected to an administrative fine by the Malaysian local authorities and your next entry into Malaysia may be denied for a certain period of time if you failed to stay within the stipulated time.

No. eVISA does not allow applicants to apply within Malaysia. eVISA must be obtained prior to your entry into Malaysia. You can apply for your Malaysia e visa from India.

No. You do not have to re-apply for a new Malaysia eVISA within 3 months from the approved visa issuance date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia.
Yes. You will need to re-apply a new Malaysia eVISA since the approved visa issuance date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia is valid for 3 months only.
You must re-apply for a new Malaysia eVISA with the correct information as per your travel documents.
Malaysia eVISA is valid for 3 months while eVISA holder is entitled to stay up to a maximum of 30 days for each visit in Malaysia. Each application can only be used once and no extension is allowed.

With a Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa, you can stay for up to 30 days at a time. 

There are 3 types of

Malaysia Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa