There are 3 Types of

Malaysia Single Entry Visa

Apply for Malaysia Single Entry Visa

Blink visa Malaysia Single Entry Visa package

Malaysia Single Entry Visa

We have processed over 14,500 Malaysia Single Entry visas & our customers have saved over 81,560+ hours of processing time.
Anyone who applies for Malaysia tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 3.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is Malaysia Single Entry visa ?

Malaysia Single Entry visa is a Single entry tourist visa which can be used to visit Malaysia

It is possible to get Malaysia Single Entry visa online or with a qualified agent.

Malaysia Single Entry visa will be a paper visa, which means the visa will be a pdf of which you need a print out and carry when you visit Malaysia.

You can use Malaysia Single Entry visa to either for tourism or to visit family/friends.

At the Immigration :

 

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel . You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any.

Malaysia Single Entry Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

3-4 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

30 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 3 months

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Single Entry

Documents required for Malaysia Single Entry Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Malaysia Single Entry visa is as easy as it gets.

  • Scanned copies of passport first page and last page.
  • If you have traveled before, then scanned Copy of the last traveled exit stamp on your passport.
  • Scanned Passport size photo Size 3.5 * 5.5
  • Flight Tickets (Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations if any (Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on hotels) Blink visa
  • Apart from the above-mentioned Documents embassy might ask for additional documents if required like Address proof, Bank statement, Employment proof, NOC for children.

How to apply for Malaysia Single Entry Visa

Although you can apply for Malaysia tourist visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Malaysia visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Malaysia tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get full cashback into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Malaysia visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

To know the details, Please see the below image.

You are allowed to stay in Malaysia up to a maximum of 30 days. You will be subjected to an administrative fine by the Malaysian local authorities and your next entry into Malaysia may be denied for a certain period of time if you failed to stay within the stipulated time.

No. eVISA does not allow applicants to apply within Malaysia. eVISA must be obtained prior to your entry into Malaysia. You can apply for your Malaysia e visa from India.

No. You do not have to re-apply for a new Malaysia eVISA within 3 months from the approved visa issuance date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia.
Yes. You will need to re-apply a new Malaysia eVISA since the approved visa issuance date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia is valid for 3 months only.
You must re-apply for a new Malaysia eVISA with the correct information as per your travel documents.
Malaysia eVISA is valid for 3 months from the date of issuance. The eVISA holder is entitled to stay up to a maximum of 30 days for each visit in Malaysia. Each application can only be used once and no extension is allowed.

Malaysia eVisa is a single entry visa that is issued to only a selected country nationals. If you are an Indian and want to stay for a longer period than the allotted 30 days, you have the luxury to apply for a Multiple Entry Visa when you apply for. The MEV is not applicable for any other eligible country nationals. If you are among these other nationals, you have to come back to your country and apply for a fresh eVisa which is again going to be a single entry. In these cases, one has to apply for as many times as they want to go to Malaysia.  

No, the Malaysia single entry eVisa is non-extendable. You have to go back and apply for a fresh visa to be in Malaysia again. 
You can apply for the Malaysian e-Visa at least 2 weeks prior to the date of departure. 

If you have a Malaysian eVisa, you can enter and exit through any of the international airports or seaports in Malaysia. All you need to make sure that you have all the documents handy and have the printout of the eVisa which is sent to your email ID.

There are 3 types of

Malaysia Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa