There is 1 Types of

Japan Business Visa

Apply for Japan Business Visa

Blink visa Japan Business Visa package

Japan Business Visa

We have processed over 4,700 Japan Business visa & our customers saved over 37,600+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for Japan Business visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 5.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is a Japan Business visa?

A visitor who wants to travel to Japan for the purpose of Business will have to obtain a Business visa before entering the country.

Japan Business visa is a short term visa. This short term visa allows a visitor to visit Japan for the purpose of attending a business meet or conference. A Business visa to Japan is valid for a period of up to 90 days.

At the Immigration :

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any. 

Japan Business Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

5 - 8 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

As per Embassy

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 90 Days

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

SIngle/Multiple

Documents required for Japan Business Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Japan Business visa is as easy as it gets.

  • An original passport containing at least 2 blank pages.Valid for a period of 6 months after the visa expires 
  • Japan Visa Application form duly filled and Signed
  • 2 recent photographs: 35X45mm, white background matt finish, 80% face size.
  • Personal Covering letter explaining the purpose of visit and travel itinerary
  • Original Bank Statement stamped & updated for the last 6 months with bank seal
  • Income Tax Returns / Form 16 for last 3 years
  • Confirmed Flight Tickets (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on flights)
  • Hotel Reservations (Use Blink Wallet Cashback to get up to 25% discount on hotel)

Blink visa 

Other than the above documents, Some additional documents are required based on your profile.


  • Original Invitation letter from host Company stating the purpose of the trip, business details, etc

  • Original Letter of Guarantee & a certified copy of the incorporation register or an overview of company/organization. (If inviting company is bearing the expenses)

  • Covering letter from Indian company on company letterhead.

How to apply for Japan Business Visa

Although you can apply for Japan Business visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Japan visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Japan Business visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get a full cashback of INR 1889 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel-related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Japan visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

All Indian nationals require a visa to enter Japan. Indians must apply for a Japan visa prior to their travel.

Applicants should apply visa 45 days prior to their intended date of travel.

No as of now there is no requirement of the personal presence of Applicant for visa submission as there is no Biometrics process implemented by Japan embassy /consulate. Either Applicant can submit his application on his own or he can authorize any other Person / Travel Agent to submit his application on his behalf by giving Authority Letter.

Standard processing time for Japan visa is 05 - 08 working days.

Japan Visa is a sticker visa endorsed on the passport.

You are strongly advised to purchase health/travel insurance to cover yourself as medical treatment can be very expensive in Japan. Your travel insurance offers protection against unexpected emergencies on international travel such as coverage of medical expenses, flight delay, and cancellations, passport and baggage loss or personal accident.  For financial safety and security on your international trip, we highly recommend you to purchase travel insurance and avail our special offer.

You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

There are 1 types of

Japan Business Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa