There is 1 Types of

Vietnam Single Entry Tourist Visa

Apply for Vietnam Single Entry Tourist Visa

Blink visa Vietnam Single Entry Tourist Visa package

Vietnam Single Entry Tourist Visa

We have processed over 4,500 Vietnam Tourist visa & our customers saved over 36,000+ hours of processing time .
Anyone who applies for Vietnam Tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback . Over INR 5.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is a Vietnam Tourist visa?

Issued for single entry to persons whose nationalities require a visa to enter Vietnam either for tourism or business purposes.

An electronic visa issued by the Vietnamese Immigration Department to Indians intending to enter the country. A Vietnam E-visa is valid for a maximum of 30 days with a single entry to the country only. On arrival at one of the Vietnam international airports and you will need to show your Approval Letter, passport, two passport-size photos (4cm x 6cm) and cash payment for the Stamping Fee to the Immigration Officer who will then stamp the Vietnam Visa in your passport.

At the Immigration :

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel. You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any. 

Vietnam Single Entry Tourist Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

Upto 3 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

30 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 30 Days

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Single

Documents required for Vietnam Single Entry Tourist Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Vietnam Tourist visa is as easy as it gets.

  • Scanned color copy of first and last page of your Passport. 
  • Scanned color copy of your passport size photograph with white background

Blink visa

How to apply for Vietnam Single Entry Tourist Visa

Although you can apply for Vietnam Tourist visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Vietnam visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Vietnam Tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get a full cashback of INR 1339 into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel-related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Vietnam visa by logging into your portal.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Vietnam provides E-visa system for citizens from 46 countries including India.

An e-Visa is processed within 03 working days after the Vietnam Immigration Department receives the completed application and full e-Visa fee

An e-Visa is single entry and valid for a maximum of 30 days.

The Visa Approval Letter is a letter issued by the Immigration Department of Vietnam allowing you to enter and exit Vietnam for a given period of time. With your Approval Letter, you can pick up your Visa on Arrival at one of three international airports in Vietnam. These international airports include:

  • Hanoi
  • Da Nang
  • Ho Chi Minh City
  • Nha Trang

At the airport, the entry authority will verify the details of the Approval Letter based on your passport and travel documents. As long as you have entered the correct information on your visa application, you should have no problems being granted entry into Vietnam with your Approval Letter.

 

The Stamping Fee is the fee you are required to pay at a Vietnam airport in order to get the official Vietnam visa stamped in your passport. The fee is $25 USD for a single-entry visa (1-3 months), and $50 USD for a multiple-entry visa (1-3 months).

Remember: The Stamping Fee must be paid in cash (Vietnam dong or U.S. dollars). No credit cards are accepted.

 

No, you cannot! In order to board the plane, you must show your Approval Letter to the airline. We strongly recommend that you apply for your Vietnam visa before you leave for Vietnam in order to avoid a delay or change in your flight.

Visa on Arrival works at any of Vietnam’s four international airports: Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City), Noi Bai International Airport (Hanoi), Danang Airport (Da Nang) and Cam Ranh Airport (Nha Trang). But you cannot change your travel plan once you get the approval letter. You cannot arrive at another airport than what is mentioned in this letter. Your entry may be refused upon arrival. 

There are 1 types of

Vietnam Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa