There are 4 Types of

Malaysia 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa

Apply for Malaysia 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa

Blink visa Malaysia 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa package

Malaysia 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa

We have processed over 14,500 Malaysia Multiple Entry visas & our customers saved over 81,560+ hours of processing time .

Anyone who applies for Malaysia tourist visa with us is eligible for 100% cashback. Over INR 3.5 million cashback has been credited to our customer's Blink wallet.

What is Malaysia 1 Year Multiple Entry visa ?

Malaysia 1 year Multiple Entry visa is a multiple entry tourist visa which can be used to visit Malaysia

It is possible to get Malaysia Multiple Entry visa online or with a qualified agent.

Malaysia 1 year Multiple Entry visa will be a stamp visa, which means the visa will be stamped on your passport.

You can use Malaysia Multiple Entry visa to either for tourism or to visit family/friends. 

If you are planning a trip more than 15 days in Malaysia then you can apply for 30 days Malaysia single entry visa here.

If you are planning for a single entry short trip to malaysia then you can apply for Malaysia eNTRI visa here. 

 

At the Immigration : 

You just need to present the visa copy along with your passport. You may be asked to present travel medical insurance in case of any medical emergencies and any proof of funds for your travel . You can get a travel insurance HDFC Ergo Travel Insurance for as low as INR 300.

You may be also questioned on your intent of travel and your accommodation arrangements if any.

Malaysia 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa Information

Blink Visa

Processing Time

(Working days)

7 - 10 Days

Blink Visa

Stay period

(Continuous days)

30 Days

Blink Visa

Validity

Up to 1 Year

Blink Visa

Type of Entry

Multiple Entry

Documents required for Malaysia 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa

When Applying with us, the documents needed for Malaysia Multiple Entry visa is as easy as it gets. 

  • Original Passport with a minimum 6 months validity.
  • Passport size photo 3.5 * 5.5
  • Company Id card if you are salaried person or Visiting card required if you are self employed.

Malaysia 1 Year Visa Requirements

  • Apart from the above-mentioned Documents embassy might ask for additional documents if required like Address proof, Bank statement, Employment proof, NOC for children.

 

How to apply for Malaysia 1 Year Multiple Entry Visa

Although you can apply for Malaysia tourist visa online, With blink visa you can get 100% cashback on any Malaysia visa applied with us which means you get your visa for free.

We have a Simplified process for Malaysia tourist visa:

  1. Click on "Apply for Visa" button on the right.
  2. Provide us with your basic information such as name, email & travel date.
  3. Complete the initial payment of just INR 500 & get full cashback into your wallet.
  4. Use your BlinkWallet to purchase your flight, hotel, activities and other travel related stuff.
  5. Once your visa is approved, We will intimate you via SMS and Email.
  6. Complete any pending due payment & download your Malaysia visa by logging into your Blink account.

At blinkVisa we excel at two things, taking the pain out of applying for visa & ensuring that your trip is not ruined by unforeseen visa rejections.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

To know the details, Please see the below image.

You are allowed to stay in Malaysia up to a maximum of 30 days. You will be subjected to an administrative fine by the Malaysian local authorities and your next entry into Malaysia may be denied for a certain period of time if you failed to stay within the stipulated time.

No. eVISA does not allow applicants to apply within Malaysia. eVISA must be obtained prior to your entry into Malaysia. You can apply for your Malaysia e visa from India.

No. You do not have to re-apply for a new Malaysia eVISA within 3 months from the approved visa issuance date by the Department of Immigration Malaysia to enter Malaysia.
You must re-apply for a new Malaysia eVISA with the correct information as per your travel documents.

Malaysia eVISA is valid for 1 year while eVISA holder is entitled to stay up to a maximum of 29 days for each visit in Malaysia. Each application can only be used once and no extension is allowed.

With a Malaysia Multiple Entry Visa, you can stay for up to 29 days at each visit. 

There are 4 types of

Malaysia Tourist Visa

Total

You will get 100% cashback on this visa